E BROUCHER    |    NEWS & MEDIA    |     DOWNLOAD    |    RESULT    |    APPLY ONLINE    |     PARTNER WITH US    |    VACANCY                                          

loading

For Class 11th – 2 year program

INTERGRATED

Asquare Classes is one of the Best institute for class 12th CBSE, ICSE & State Board in Pune

INTEGRATED:-

THIS PROGRAMME INCLUDES:-

   5 phases course

  • This courses includes 5 Phasese. 3-phases in XI and 2-phases in XII.
  • In first three phases candidate will be bought up by concepts, syllabus and module per chapter wise.
  • All the syllabus of XI will be done by October and then the test series and intelligence questioning with module exercises.
  • From initial stage only we train our student to think analytically and logically to solve tricky questions.
  • In integrated programme candidate do not need to visit school daily but only for practical’s rest all things will be guided to aspirants by the institute.
  • Notes, reference book, library will be provided to candidates by the institute
  • Hostel, pick and drop service will be provided to the candidates as per need.

SCHEDULE FOR CANDIDATES:-

  • Classes are normally held 4/5 days in a week and 6 hours duration per day normally.

Concept Classes

These classes are conducted to clarify concepts (fundamentals as well as of  AIIMS level.). from  this institute student get strong support and proper guidance by highly qualified team which help them most to crack medical competitive exams. (It is one the best institute for Class 12th)

  • Duration of course :- 22 month

NON-INTEGRATED:

  • This courses includes 5 phases i.e. 3-phases in XI and 2-phases in XII.
  • In first three phases candidate will be bought up by concepts, syllabus and module per chapter wise.
  • All the syllabus of XI will be done by October and then the test series and intelligence questioning with module exercises.
  • In non-integrated programme candidate will be responsible for their own schooling facility .
  • The next 2-phase will be completed in XII which includes XII syllabus and board + NEET and syllabus will be completed till October of next session  Notes, reference book, library will be provided to candidates by the institute.(It is one the best institute for class 12th)
  • Hostel, pick and drop service will be provided to the candidates as per need.
  • This is how we teach with 5-phases and all the syllabus related all the notes modules and necessary things will be provided to the candidates by the institute.

From initial stage only we train our student to think logically and analytically to solve tricky questions.

SCHEDULE FOR CANDIDATES:-

             Classes are normally held 4/5 days in a week and 4 hours duration per day normally.

Concept Classes

These classes are conducted to clarify concepts (fundamentals as well as of AIIMS level.) from this institute student get strong support and proper guidance by highly qualified faculty to help them to crack medical competitive exam.

Duration of course :- 22 month

Biology :

Topics No of lecture Duration
  1. General knowledge in animal diversity
3
  1. Circulatory system in animals
6
  1. Digestive system
6
  1. Animal kingdom
5
  1. Aminoacid in biomolecule
1
  1. Carbohydrate in biomolecule
1
  1. Lipid
1
  1. application of biotechnology
3
  1. DNA fingerprinting in bio technology
2
  1. Operon model in bio tech
3
  1. plasmid
1
  1. polymerase chain reaction
1
  1. endocrine glands in systm
6
  1. analogous organ in evolution
  1. homologous organ
  1. origin of life
  1. theory of evolution
18.the disease of cancer 2
  1. immunology from disease
4
20. biological classification in living world
21. Locomotion and movement 5
  1. Neural control and co-ordination
9
  1. Chemical coordination and integration
6
  1. Respiratory system in human physiology
4
  1. Biological classification of living world
  1. Microbes useful to human welfare
  1. The water pollution
  1. Reproduction in female
4
  1. Reproduction in human
4
  1. Reproductive health
3
  1. Structural organization of animal
3
  1. Division of cell
4
  1. The cell organelles
  1. Cell biology
9
  1. Cell cycle
4
  1. Kingdom of plants
4
  1. Biodiversity and conservation
  1. Ecosystem
5
  1. Issues of environment
1
  1. Organism and population ecology
1
  1. Molecular basis of inheritance in genetics
  1. Principle of inheritance and variation
  1. Mineral nutrition in plants
  1. The process of photosynthesis
  1. Growth and development of plant
  1. Sexual reproduction in flowering plants
5
  1. Anatomy of flowering plants
6
  1. Plant morphology
7

Physics :-

TOPIC LECTURES HOURS
1.VECTOR ALGEBRA & BASIC MATHEMATICAL TOOLS 10 20
2. RECTILINEAR MOTION 12 24
3.PROJECTILE MOTION 6 12
4.RELATIVE MOTION 6 12
5.NEWTONS LAWS OF MOTION 12 24
6.FRICTION 8 16
7.WORK ,POWER &ENERGY 12 24
8. CIRCULAR MOTION 10 20
9.CENTRE OF MASS 12 24
10.ROTATIONAL DYNAMICS 18 36
11.FLUID MECHANICS 12 24
12. SIMPLE HARMONIC MOTION 12 24
13. WAVES 10 20
14. SOUND WAVES 12 24
15.WAVE OPTICS 10 20
16.GEOMETRICAL OPTICS 14 28
17.HEAT 12 24
18.THERMODYNAMICS 14 28
19.PROPERTIES OF MATTER 14 28
20.ELECTROSTATES 16 32
21.CAPACITORS 12 24
22.CURRENT ELECTRICITY 18 36
23.MAGNETIC EFFECT OF CURRENT 12 24
24.MAGNETISM 10 20
25.ELECTROMAGNETIC INDUCTION 10 20
26.ALTERNATING CURRENT 8 16
27.PHOTOELECTRIC EFFECT 8 16
28.BOHR MODEL 10 20
29.X-RAY 4 8
30.NUCLEAR PHYSICS 8 16
31.RADIO ACTIVITY 6 12
32.SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS 18 36
33.COMMUNICATION 14 28
34.GRAVITATION 10 20
TOTAL 368 736

 

Chemistry :

Sn No. Topic Name No Of Hours
1. Mole Concept 20Hrs
2. Acid-Base Titration 20Hrs
3. Redox Reaction 6Hrs
4. Gaseous State 8Hrs
5. Thermochemistry 4Hrs
6. Thermodynamics 6Hrs
7. Atomic Structure 10Hrs
8. Chemical Bonding 16Hrs
9. Chemical Equilibrium 7Hrs
10. Ionic Equilibrium 7Hrs
11. Electrochemistry 10Hrs
12. Chemical Kinetic 10Hrs
13. Solution and Colligative Properties 10Hrs
14. Solid State 10Hrs
15 Surface Chemistry 8Hrs
16. General Organic Chemistry
17. Stereochemistry
18. Hydrocarbons
19. Alkyl Halides 100Hrs
20. Alcohols and Ethers
21. Aldehydes and Ketones
22. Carboxylic Acids and their Derivatives
23. Amines
24. Carbohydrates, Amino Acids and Polymers
25. Aromatic Compounds
26. Qualitative Analysis 12Hrs
27. Transition Elements and Co-ordination Chemistry 12Hrs
28. Periodic Table and Representative Elements 10Hrs
29. Metallurgy 10Hrs
30. Nuclear Chemistry 4Hrs
31. Environmental Chemistry 3Hrs

Copyright © 2019 by Asquare classes Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved. | Digitaly Powered By: Brand Creator

Quick Contact
close slider


Phone:+91 9561239528 +91 9404282283

Email: asquareclasses@gmail.com