+91-9404282283

CRASH COURSE-FOR 12 Appearing (NEET | AIIMS)

Crash-Course Program for 12th Appearing

Asquare Classes is BEST NEET Crash Course Classes in Pune & Pimpri Chincward.

COURSE DESCRIPTION:-

  • Course is specially designed for most competitive and prestigious Medical Entrance Exams of the INDIA like NEET
    / AIIMS/ JIPMER
    and other state level Pre-Medical Exams
  • The course is conducted by highly qualified faculty team. Course contains exhaustive classroom coaching fortified with Mock Tests, Practice assignments. Well researched study material is backed with huge and important question bank.

Highline:

  • This course is conducted for that student who appearing NEET for the same year
  • This course include concept relearning of highly weight-age topics from all topics.
  • Frequent mock test series will give environment same as Medical Competitive examination class room.
  • Highly qualified , young and talented faculties give peak  exam time  key tricks to crack medical competitive exams  where most of the students face problem

 Facilities by the institute to the candidate is:-

  • Library with availability of faculty
  • Proper modules
  • Question bank
  • Proper personal attention
  • Reference book.
  • Hostel, pick and drop service is also available as per candidates requirement.

Schedule for the candidates:-

  •  Classes are normally held 6/ 7 days in a week and 6 hours duration per day normally.

Concept classes:

  • These classes are conducted to clarify concepts (fundamentals as well as of NEET & AIIMS level).from this institute students can get strong support and proper guidance by highly qualified trainer to crack their competitive exams.

Topics

No. of lecture

Duration

1.     The Living World

a. Basic knowledge of living  organisms

     b. Taxonomic categories

     c. Taxonomic aids

01

2.     Biological Classification

a. Kingdom – Monera

b. Kingdom – Protista

c. Kingdom – Fungi

d. Kingdom – Plantae   (very brief)

e. Kingdom – Animalia (very brief)

f. Viruses, Viroids and Lichens

3. Plant Kingdom

a.      Algae

b.      Bryophytes

c.      Pteridophytes

d.      Gymnosperms

e.      Angiosperms

f.       Plant life cycles and Alternation of generations

02

4.  Animal Kingdom

a.      Basis of classification

b.      Classification of animals

02

5. Morphology of     flowering plants

a.      Root

b.      Stem

c.      Leaf

d.      Inflorescence

e.      Flower

f.       Fruit

g.      Seed

h.      Description of Typical Flowering Plants and Description

02

6.  Anatomy of Flowering Plants

a.      The Tissues

b.      The Tissue system

c.      Anatomy of Dicot and Monocot Plants

d.      Secondary Growth

01

7. Structural Organisation in Animals

a.      Animal Tissues

b.      Organ and Organ System

c.      Earthworm

d.      Cockroach

e.      Frog

02

8. Cell : The Unit of Life

a.      Cell, Cell Theory

b.      Prokaryotic cell

c.      Eukaryotic cell and composition

02

9 . Biomolecules

a.      Cell Composition and Analysis

b.      Primary and Secondary Metabolite

c.      Biomacromolecules and Biomicromolecules

d.      Metabolic Basis for Living

e.      Enzymes

01

 10. Cell Cycle and Cell Division

a.      Cell Cycle

b.      Mitosis

c.      Meiosis

d.       Significance of Mitosis and Meiosis

01

 11. Transport in Plants

a.       Means of Transport

b.      Plant water relations

c.      Long Distance transport of Plants

d.      Transpiration

e.      Transport of Mineral nutrients

f.       Transport of food

01

12.  Mineral Nutrition

a.      Mineral Requirement of plants

b.      Essential Mineral elements and Absorption

c.      Translocation of Solutes

d.      Soil as Reservior

e.      Nitrogen  metabolism

f.                                        

13.  Photosynthesis in Higher Plants

a.      Basics of photosynthesis

b.      Light Reaction

c.      Electron Transport Chain

d.      C4 Pathway

e.      Photorespiration

f.       Factors affecting photosynthesis

02

14.  Respiration in Plants

a.      Glycolyis

b.      TCA

c.      Electron transport chain

d.      Respiratory Sheet

e.      Anaerobic respiration

f.       Resiratory Quotient

01

15.  Plant growth and Development

a.      Growth

b.      Development

c.      Growth regulators

d.      Photoperiodism

e.      Vernalisation

01

16.  Digestion and Absorption

a.      Digestive system

b.      Digestion of Food

c.      Absorption

d.      Disorders

01

17.  Breathing and Exchange of Gases

a.    Respiratory organs

b.    Mechanism of Breathing

c.    Exchange of Gases

d.    Transport of gases

e.    Regulation of Respiration

f.     Disorders

01

18.   Body Fluids and Circulation

a.      Blood

b.      Lymph

c.      Circulatory pathways

d.      Double circulation

e.      Regulation of cardiac activity

f.       Disorders

01

      19. Excretory products and their Elimination

a.      Human excretory system

b.      Mechanism of urine formation

c.      Regulation of Urine Formation

d.      Disorders

01

20.  Locomotion and movement

a.      Types of Movement

b.      Muscle

c.      Skeletal system

d.      Joints

e.      Disorders

02

21. Neural Control and Coordination

a.      Neural System Basics

b.      Human neural system

c.      Types of neural system

d.      Concept of Reflex action

e.      Sensory reception and processing

02

22. Chemical control and Coordination

a.      Endocrine Glands

b.      Human Endocrine System

c.      Hormones of Heart, Kidney and Gastrointestinal tract

d.      Mechanism of hormone action

02

23. Reproduction in Organisms

a.      Asexual reproduction

b.      Sexual Reproduction

02

24. Sexual Reproduction in Flowering Plants

a.     Flower

b.     Pre Fertilisation – Structure    and Events

c.     Double Fertilistaion

d.     Post Fertilisation – Structure and Events

e.    Apomixis and Polyembryony

25. Human Reproduction

a.      Male Reproductive system

b.      Female Reproductive System

c.      Gametogenesis

d.      Fertilisation and Implantation

e.      Pregnancy and embryonic development

f.       Parturition and Lactation

g.     Reproductive Health

03

26. Principles of Inheritance and Variation

a.      Mendel’s Law of Inheritance

b.      Inheritance of one gene

c.      Inheritance of two genes

d.       Sex Determination

e.       Mutation

f.       Genetic disorders

02

27. Molecular Basis of Inheritance

a.      The DNA

b.      Search for Genetic material

c.      RNA World

d.      Replication

e.      Transcription

f.       Translation

g.      Regulation of Gene Expression

h.      Human Genome Project

i.       DNA Fingerprinting

02

28. Evolution

a.      Origin of Life

b.      Evolution of Life Forms

c.      Evidences of Evolution

d.      Adaptive Radiation

e.      Biological Evolution

f.       Mechanism of Evolution

g.      Hardy-Weinberg Law

h.      Origin and Evolution of Man

02

29.  Human Health and Disease

a.   Common Human Diseases

b.   Immunity

c.   AIDS

d.   Cancer

e.   Drugs and Alcohol Abuse

01

30. Strategies for Enhancement in Food production

a.   Animal Husbandry

b.   Plant Breeding

c.   Single cell Proteins

d.   Tissue Culture

01

31. Microbes in Human Welfare

a.   Microbes in Household Products

b.   Microbes in Industrial products

c.   Microbes in Sewage Treatment

d.   Microbes in Production of Biogas

e.   Microbes as Biocontrol agents

f.     Microbes as Biofertilizers

32. Biotechnology: Principles and Processes

a.   Principles of Biotechnology

b.   Tools of Recombinant DNA Technology

c.   Processes of Recombinant DNA Technology

01

33. Biotechnology and its Applications

a.   Application in Agriculture

b.   Application in Medicine

c.   Transgenic Animals

d.   Ethical Issues

01

34.  Organisms and Populations

a.   Organism and its Environment

b.   Populations

01

35.  Ecosystem

a.   Ecosystem – Structure and Function

b.   Productivity

c.   Decomposition

d.   Energy Flow

e.   Ecological Pyramids

f.    Ecological Succession

g.   Nutrient Cycling

h.   Ecosystem Services

01

35. Biodiversity and Conservation

a.   Biodiversity

b.   Biodiversity Conservation

01

36. Environmental Issues

a.   Air Pollution and Its Control

b.   Water Pollution and Its Control

Solid Wastes

c.  Solid Wastes

d.  Agro chemical and their effects

e.  Radioactive Wastes

f.  Greenhouse Effect and Global Warming

g. Ozone Depletion

h.  Degradation

i.   Deforestation

01

SERIAL NO.TOPICSHOURS
35.TOTAL736
1.VECTOR ALGEBRA & BASIC MATHEMATICAL TOOLS20
2.RECTILINEAR MOTION24
3.PROJECTILE MOTION12
4.RELATIVE MOTION12
5.FRICTION16
6.WORK ,POWER &ENERGY24
7.CIRCULAR MOTION20
8.CENTRE OF MASS24
9.ROTATIONAL DYNAMICS36
10.NEWTONS LAWS OF MOTION24
11.FLUID MECHANICS24
12.SIMPLE HARMONIC MOTION24
13.WAVES20
14.SOUND WAVES24
15.WAVE OPTICS20
16.GEOMETRICAL OPTICS28
17.HEAT24
18.THERMODYNAMICS28
19.PROPERTIES OF MATTER28
20.ELECTROSTATICS32
21.CAPACITORS24
22.CURRENT ELECTRICITY36
23.MAGNETIC EFFECT OF CURRENT24
24.MAGNETISM20
25.ELECTROMAGNETIC INDUCTION20
26.ALTERNATING CURRENT16
27.PHOTOELECTRIC EFFECT16
28.BOHR MODEL20
29.X-RAY8
30.NUCLEAR PHYSICS16
31.RADIO ACTIVITY12
32.SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS36
33.COMMUNICATION28
34.GRAVITATION20
SERIAL NO.TOPICSHOURS
35.TOTAL736
1.VECTOR ALGEBRA & BASIC MATHEMATICAL TOOLS20
2.RECTILINEAR MOTION24
3.PROJECTILE MOTION12
4.RELATIVE MOTION12
5.FRICTION16
6.WORK ,POWER &ENERGY24
7.CIRCULAR MOTION20
8.CENTRE OF MASS24
9.ROTATIONAL DYNAMICS36
10.NEWTONS LAWS OF MOTION24
11.FLUID MECHANICS24
12.SIMPLE HARMONIC MOTION24
13.WAVES20
14.SOUND WAVES24
15.WAVE OPTICS20
16.GEOMETRICAL OPTICS28
17.HEAT24
18.THERMODYNAMICS28
19.PROPERTIES OF MATTER28
20.ELECTROSTATICS32
21.CAPACITORS24
22.CURRENT ELECTRICITY36
23.MAGNETIC EFFECT OF CURRENT24
24.MAGNETISM20
25.ELECTROMAGNETIC INDUCTION20
26.ALTERNATING CURRENT16
27.PHOTOELECTRIC EFFECT16
28.BOHR MODEL20
29.X-RAY8
30.NUCLEAR PHYSICS16
31.RADIO ACTIVITY12
32.SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS36
33.COMMUNICATION28
34.GRAVITATION20
SERIAL NO.TOPICSTIMING (Hrs)
1.Mole Concept20
2.Acid-Base Titration 20
3.Redox Reaction 6
4.Gaseous State8
5.Thermochemistry4
6.Thermodynamics6
7.Atomic Structure 10
8.Chemical Bonding16
9.Chemical Equilibrium7
10.Ionic Equilibrium 7
11.Electrochemistry10
12.Chemical Kinetic 10
13.Solution and Colligative Properties 10
14.Solid State 10
15.Surface Chemistry 8
16.General Organic Chemistry
17.Stereochemistry
18.Hydrocarbons
19.Alkyl Halides
20.Alcohols and Ethers
21.Aldehydes and Ketones
22.Carboxylic Acids and their Derivatives
24.Amines
25.Carbohydrates, Amino Acids and Polymers
26.Aromatic Compounds
27.Qualitative Analysis 12
28.Transition Elements and Co-ordination Chemistry12
29.Periodic Table and Representative Elements 10
30.Metallurgy10
31.Nuclear Chemistry 4
32.Environmental Chemistry 3

Looking for Best NEET Crash Course Classes in Pune & Pimpri Chinchward | ASQUARE is one the best coaching institute in PUNE for the preparation of IIT-JEE (Main+Advanced), JEE Main, Pre-Medical, AIPMT | NEET-UG | AIIMS, Pre Foundation Class VIII, IX, X, NTSE & Olympiads. ASQUARE Institute is well regarded for the highly privileged entrance exams preparation and have best results year after year.

ASQURE TRUELY BELIEVE IN NOURISHING STUDENTS POTENTIAL