E BROUCHER    |    NEWS & MEDIA    |     DOWNLOAD    |    RESULT    |    APPLY ONLINE    |     PARTNER WITH US    |    VACANCY                                          

loading

For Class 12th – 1 year program

NEET

COURSE DESCRIPTION FOR NEET/AIIMS CLASSES:-

Course is specially designed for most competitive and prestigious Medical Entrance Exams of the INDIA like NEET / AIIMS/ JIPMER and other state level Pre-Medical Exams.

The course is conducted by highly experienced faculty team. Course contains exhaustive classroom coaching fortified with Mock Tests, Practice assignments. Well researched study material is backed with huge and important question bank.

XII Passed Candidates

  • This courses are in two phases for NEET classes:

Phase: 1

  • In phase one candidates are done up with the syllabus and will be provided module of each chapter and all the exercises will be done and with query session
  • .From initial stage only we teach our student to think logically and analytically to solve quetions
  • The syllabus included is of XI-XII with a glimpse of XII syllabus twice.

Phase: 2

  • In phase-2 candidates are done up with the portion and boards practice and trained for AIASCTS (ALL INDIA ASQUARE CLASSES TEST SERIES) full NEET and AIIMS based and will be training for AIIMS GK and JIPMER ENGLISH.
  • This is how 2 courses are completed.

Facilities By The Institute To The NEET/AIIMS Candidate Are:-

  • Library With Availability Of Faculty
  • Proper Modules
  • Question Bank
  • Proper Personal Attention
  • Reference Book.
  • Hostel, Pick And Drop Service Is Also Available As Per Candidates Requirement.

Schedule for the NEET/AIIMS candidates:- 

  • Classes are normally held 4/5 days in a week and 6 hours duration per day normally.

Concept classes:

These classes are conducted to clarify concepts (fundamentals as well as of NEET, AIIMS level.) From this institute students can get strong support and proper guidance by highly qualified trainer to crack their competitive exams.

Biology:-

Topics No of lecture Duration
1. General knowledge in animal diversity 3
2. Circulatory system in animals 6
3. Digestive system 6
4. Animal kingdom 5
5. Aminoacid in biomolecule 1
6. Carbohydrate in biomolecule 1
7. Lipid 1
8. application of biotechnology 3
9. DNA fingerprinting in bio technology 2
10. Operon model in bio tech 3
11. Plasmid 1
12. polymerase chain reaction 1
13. endocrine glands in systm 6
14. analogous organ in evolution
15. homologous organ
16. origin of life
17 theory of evolution
18.the disease of cancer 2
18 immunology from disease 4
20. biological classification in living world
21. Locomotion and movement 5
22. Neural control and co-ordination 9
23. Chemical coordination and integration 6
24. Respiratory system in human physiology 4
25. Biological classification of living world
26. Microbes useful to human welfare
27. The water pollution
28. Reproduction in female 4
29. Reproduction in human 4
30. Reproductive health 3
31. Structural organization of animal 3
32. Division of cell 4
33. The cell organelles
34. Cell biology 9
35. Cell cycle 4
36. Kingdom of plants 4
37. Biodiversity and conservation
38. Ecosystem 5
39. Issues of environment 1
40. Organism and population ecology 1
41. Molecular basis of inheritance in genetics
42. Principle of inheritance and variation
43. Mineral nutrition in plants
44. The process of photosynthesis
45. Growth and development of plant
46. Sexual reproduction in flowering plants 5
47. Anatomy of flowering plants 6
48. Plant morphology 7

PHYSICS:-

TOPIC LECTURES HOURS
1.VECTOR ALGEBRA & BASIC MATHEMATICAL TOOLS 4 8
2. RECTILINEAR MOTION 6 12
3.PROJECTILE MOTION 5 10
4.RELATIVE MOTION 5 10
5.NEWTONS LAWS OF MOTION 6 12
6.FRICTION 5 10
7.WORK ,POWER &ENERGY 8 16
8. CIRCULAR MOTION 5 10
9.CENTRE OF MASS 8 16
10.ROTATIONAL DYNAMICS 12 24
11.FLUID MECHANICS 10 20
12. SIMPLE HARMONIC MOTION 6 12
13. WAVES 6 12
14. SOUND WAVES 8 16
15.WAVE OPTICS 6 12
16.GEOMETRICAL OPTICS 10 20
17.HEAT 8 16
18.THERMODYNAMICS 8 16
19.PROPERTIES OF MATTER 8 16
20.ELECTROSTATES 12 24
21.CAPACITORS 6 12
22.CURRENT ELECTRICITY 12 24
23.MAGNETIC EFFECT OF CURRENT 8 16
24.MAGNETISM 8 16
25.ELECTROMAGNETIC INDUCTION 6 12
26.ALTERNATING CURRENT 6 12
27.PHOTOELECTRIC EFFECT 6 12
28.BOHR MODEL 6 12
29.X-RAY 3 6
30.NUCLEAR PHYSICS 5 10
31.RADIO ACTIVITY 5 10
32.SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS 10 20
33.COMMUNICATION 6 12
34.GRAVITATION 6 12
TOTAL 239 478

CHEMISTRY

Sn No. Topic Name No Of Hours
1. Mole Concept 10Hrs
2. Acid-Base Titration 10Hrs
3. Redox Reaction 3Hrs
4. Gaseous State 6Hrs
5. Thermochemistry 3Hrs
6. Thermodynamics 3Hrs
7. Atomic Structure 6Hrs
8. Chemical Bonding 10Hrs
9. Chemical Equilibrium 4Hrs
10. Ionic Equilibrium 4Hrs
11. Electrochemistry 8Hrs
12. Chemical Kinetic 6Hrs
13. Solution and Colligative Properties 7Hrs
14. Solid State 6Hrs
15 Surface Chemistry 6Hrs
16. General Organic Chemistry
17. Stereochemistry
18. Hydrocarbons
19. Alkyl Halides 60Hrs
20. Alcohols and Ethers
21. Aldehydes and Ketones
22. Carboxylic Acids and their Derivatives
23. Amines
24. Carbohydrates, Amino Acids and Polymers
25. Aromatic Compounds
26. Qualitative Analysis 8Hrs
27. Transition Elements and Co-ordination Chemistry 10Hrs
28. Periodic Table and Representative Elements 6Hrs
29. Metallurgy 6Hrs
30. Nuclear Chemistry 3Hrs
31. Environmental Chemistry 2Hrs

“Asquare truly believes in nurturing potential through education”

Copyright © 2019 by Asquare classes Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved. | Digitaly Powered By: Brand Creator

Quick Contact
close slider


Phone:+91 9561239528 +91 9404282283

Email: asquareclasses@gmail.com